World Championship 3-Cushion National Teams
Organized by
Deutsche Billard-Union
Delegate
WILD Diane
Event dates
21-03-2024 00:00 - 24-03-2024 23:59
Registration dates
13-01-2024 09:00 - 11-02-2024 23:59
Time Schedule
Discipline
3-Cushion
Table format
Match Table
Registrations
From National Federations to CEB. From CEB to UMB.
A total of 8 teams will be accepted: (only one team for each Federation is allowed).
1- Turkiye (World Champion)
2- Germany (Organizing Federation)
3 to 8 - CEB Teams (6): Priority according to nations ranking of last European Championship 3C National Teams as follows
Federations priority for the 6 CEB teams:
GREECE - SWEDEN - NETHERLANDS - FRANCE - SPAIN - BELGIUM - ITALY - DENMARK - CZECH REPUBLIC - PORTUGAL - AUSTRIA - SWISS
Registrations exceeding the number of 8 will be reserves.
Placed sportsmen
Turkiye (World Champion)
Germany (Organizing Federation)
Both to be confirmed by National Federations with athletes names.
Location
Festhalle Viersen
Address
Hermann-Hülser-Platz
City
41747 Viersen
Country
Germany
Informations
Airport: Düsseldorf Distance 25 km to Hotel
Transfer: By Train Station Mönchengladbach
Team
Registration
Status
Position
Team
Status
Comment
1
TUR1
TASDEMIR Tayfun 1
KIRAZ Tolgahan 2
ORAK Turgay Reserve 3
World Champion
2
GER1
HORN Martin 1
LINDEMANN Ronny 2
IBRAIMOV Amir Reserve 3
RUDOLPH Christian Reserve 4
Organizer Federation
3
GRE1
SELEVENTAS Dimitrios 1
KOKKORIS Kostantinos 2
TSOKANTAS Dionisis Reserve 3
POLYCHRONOPOULOS Nikos Reserve 4
CEB 1 - European Champion
4
SWE1
BLOMDAHL Torbjörn 1
NILSSON Michael 2
PENNÖR David Reserve 3
CEB 2
5
NET1
DE BRUIJN Jean paul 1
JORISSEN Jeffrey 2
HOFMAN Glenn Reserve 3
VAN BEERS Barry Reserve 4
CEB 3
6
FRA1
BURY Jeremy 1
DEVOGELAERE Mikaël 2
BARBEILLON Jérôme Reserve 3
MARECHAL Gwendal Reserve 4
CEB 4
7
SPA1
LEGAZPI Ruben 1
JIMENEZ Sergio 2
MORALES Robinson Reserve 3
LEGAZPI Adrian Reserve 4
CEB 5
8
BEL1
MERCKX Eddy 1
PHILIPOOM Jozef 2
CEULEMANS Peter Reserve 3
CEB 6
Reserve 1
DEN1
ANDERSEN Thomas 1
CARLSEN Tonny 2
NELIN Dion Reserve 3
Reserve
CEB 7
Reserve 2
CZE1
HAJEK Radovan 1
BOHAC Martin 2
NOVAK Radek Reserve 3
ETTEL Milan Reserve 4
GAZDOS Ivo Reserve 5
GALICEK Zdenek Reserve 6
ALES Jan Reserve 7
VASA Marek Reserve 8
Reserve
CEB 8
Reserve 3
AUS1
KAHOFER Arnim 1
KOSTISTANSKY Gerhard 2
KOGELBAUER Nikolaus Reserve 3
Reserve
CEB 9